Raven's biographie from Infinite Dawn SG

Aller en bas

Raven's biographie from Infinite Dawn SG

Message  Khaine le Mer 30 Déc - 16:34


Full Name : Aurana Mealler
Aliases : Raven Witch
Race : Metahuman, half-breed infernal
Gender : Female
Birthdate & Birthplace : 1959, France
Apparent age : Varies
Hair Color : Red
Eye Color : Yellow
Skin color : Blue or White


Known Training/Skills/Talents/Powers :
  • Chaotic energy
  • Control over probabilities
  • Portals
  • Shapeshifter
  • Teleportation
  • Regeneration

Raven received an intense training to be able to wield paranormal energies like breathing.
She's also quite acrobatic and has an athletic strength.



Appearance details :

A stunning redhead, it's hard to remain objective as everything in her is made to appeal and seduce. As for her demonic form, she would appear as a blue skinned Devil, with a lengthy tail and a pair of obsidian ram horns.


Personality :

Aurana seems to enjoy making herself sound more childish and immature than she actually is. A way for her to gauge people. Don't be fooled though, she's a clever one under that mask.


Childhood :

Training, studies, reclusion, a harsh teacher and who knows what else. It sure made her strong but also didn't left much room for fun. That's maybe why she takes every opportunity she has to goof around.


Recent history :

Raven Witch is known to have been part of some notorious supergroups, she faced many threats and crisis as a superheroine. She retired a couple of years ago for maternity.


Notable relationships :

Pharel Mealler, her father and teacher. He was once a respectable member of the Trismegistus Council. His tendency to bargain with supernatural entities for power eventually caught up with him. His current whereabouts are unknown.

Gaheris Highspear, aka Penumbra, her husband. Even though they're not officially married, they have two children. Little is known about him, aside from the fact that he is somehow linked to the Qliphoth.



Strengths, talents, and points of pride :

Raven has mastered the art of creating portals to the point of being able to use them in ways most unexpected, to say the least. She has a vast knowledge about the Multiverse and is always eager to expand it further.
She's also a great teacher and helped many young metahumans understanding how to control their powers.



Weaknesses, detriments, and points of improvement :

Due to her infernal nature, Aurana is quite prone to follow down hazardous paths. She's been witnessed many times in the company of demons and devils. Rumor has it she's hidding a dangerous addiction to human souls, even though the Trismegistus Council has it covered, it should not be overlooked.

On another note, she tends to get easily carried away with nonsensical things, due to her childish behavior. At times, it almost seems like she's compelled to trick and pull out pranks on people.
avatar
Khaine
Admin

Messages : 34
Date d'inscription : 30/07/2011

http://astral.forumactif.com

Revenir en haut Aller en bas

Revenir en haut


 
Permission de ce forum:
Vous ne pouvez pas répondre aux sujets dans ce forum